Ownership: Private entity / Large
Year of establishment: 1994
Contact Person: Salome Sulaberidze - CSR Manager ( tel:599 73 00 05; email:;
Information about organization's corporate social responsibility:
Liberty Bank's social responsibility main directions are: - Education, health care, sports, helping socially unprotected population and people with disabilities status.
Recent Activities:
Since 2016 Liberty Bank cooperates with NGO Regional Development Scholarship and helps students who are outside the state grant and have no other source of financing
Since 2017, Liberty Bank has joined "Educator Georgia partners" and has helped organize the Khan Academy platform.
With the support of Liberty Bank in 2017 and the Olympic Mathematics Union of Georgia, "Olympic 2017" was organized.
Since 2014 "Liberty Bank" actively cooperates with "Solidarity Fund", which provides assistance to children with cancer, locally or overseas.
Human Rights and Labor Rights: Since 2016, the coaching system has been introduced in the Liberty Bank to increase qualifications of company's stuff.
Environment: On each level of Libery Bank Head Office special boxes are located where staff can produce unusable sheets. With accumulated revenue from recycling, Liberty Bank helps socially vulnerable individuals as financially as well as with other necessary items. 100kg of paper is a 2 surviving tree. From 2015 to 2016, the organization has already collected 8,260 kg of paper.