Contact Person: Natia Ghlonti
Beeline represents a dynamically developing high-technology company in Georgia which adheres to principles of business transparency.
Beeline's priority is creation of products and services which will improve the standard of living of people and facilitate social-economic development of the country.
Beeline network was activated in March 2007. According to 2014 data, the number of Beeline subscribers reached 1 250 000. Currently, "Mobitel" Ltd. (Beeline Trademark) provides wireless service within GSM– 900/1800 standards. Beeline offers its customers not only favorable and convenient products and services but also the most innovative technologies.
Beeline was the first company in Georgia to test the capabilities of 4G communication network LTE. In the second half of 2014 the company invested hundreds of million USD for introduction of 4G Internet in Georgia. This is the largest social investment which will be enjoyed by the Georgian population. The company continues to expand its own network to make services available everywhere in the country.