Sector: Hotel, Service industry
Ownership: Private Entity / Large
Year of establishment: 2010
Contact Person: Tatuli Okriashvili - Marketing Communications Executive(tel 577323263; email:
"Adjara Group" is one of the members of the Global Compact network of Georgia. Organization is compatible with UN Guidelines on Business and Human Rights. Internal policy is istablished  for anti-discrimination  and the security of each employee is provided by the company provided health insurance. Potential employees have the opportunity to get acquainted with their human and labor rights by the help of HR conducted training.
In recent years "Adjara Group" participated in Borjomi Forest Development Project, allocated funds to support the construction of children's House, joining Women's Strengthening Program etc.
"Ajara Group" is interested in cooperation with NGOs, participated in the meeting organized by "CiDA" on sustainable development projects of regions, from January 2017 to the initiatives initiated by the organization. In the future, Kazbegi is planning to implement the project in gender and educational areas.