Sector: Social Entrepreneurship
Year of establishment: 1992
Contact Person: Tel: +995 32 2 29 00 06; e-mail:
Organization's activities include projects such as: "Education for safety, disaster risk reduction with inclusive approach ", with aim to establish a culture of safety, reduce the risks for disaster within "Sendai"  framework . ASB is also participant to the EU-funded program -" Strengthening the capacity of civil society organizations to provide social services in the political dialogue with the contribution of Georgia and Ukraine ", Along with contributors -  Center for Strategic Research and Development Center (CSRDG) and the Ukrainian Center for Independent Political Research (UCIPR).
For the sake of transparency of information about activities, everything is transmitted to direct stakeholders, to mass media and internet audience. ASB participates in events connected with environmental protection as well.