Sector: Business Communications
Ownership: Private entity / Small
Year of establishment: 2002
Contact Person: Tamar Zamtaradze - Marketing Manager (tel: 577901511 ; e-mail:
Business Information Agency takes into consideration the need for the existence of health care, labor safety and anti-discrimination mechanisms within organization and attempts to control it through appropriate documentation. Organization was awarded by UNDP with  highest award of gender equality. Employees are provided with necessary informations about their labor and human rights.
Transparency: Company's CSR activities are spread to interested parties on monthly basis. Financial and content reporting is published on the company's web site, through social and mass media.
Environment: "BIA" takes part in environmental protection programs and focuses on energy efficient and less harmful products. "BIA" is involved in the project "Agadghine" where they care for the restoration of Borjomi forest,