Sector: Doors and windows, its accessories and shading systems
Ownership: Private entity / Medium
Year of establishment: 1996
Contact Person: Ekaterine Siprashvili - Marketing Manager (tel : 577 00 38 83; email: e.siprashvili@dio.ge )
Web-pages: www.dio.ge; https://www.facebook.com/Dio.Ltd/
"Dio" Ltd. - manufacturer of doors and windows, its accessories and shading systems has been operating in  Georgian market for many years . "Dio" has a modern, technically equipped enterprise that enables all products to be made from the highest quality European material on the site. "Dio" also holds  "Georgian Quality Mark" and has been awarded ISO 9001: 2015 - International Standards since 2017.
In order to encourage education in the region,  company repaired the Kaspi coastal village library, and funds for 20th anniversary of the company were spent for the buildining of  children's hospice. CSR activities are spread to interested parties on quarterly basis, through tcompany's website, through social and mass media.
Human rights: "Dio" has introduced labor standards as a means to increase labor security, as well as to limit discrimination and have equal pay for job of equal value. Employees are periodically informed about their labor and human rights.
Environment: Organization understands the need for reduction of ecological pollution and uses energy efficient technology, their activities include participation in green events and use of secondary paper.