Ownership: Private entity / Small
Year of establishment: 2002
Contact Person: Kakha Magradze (tel: 599 322025; email:
Gepra's mission is to establish trust and co-operation between its clients and the public. The goal of the company is to introduce professional and effective service of public relations in Georgia. Organization coordinates corporate sustainability platform - CSR Club, through which the multilateral profile activities and thematic projects are aimed at raising awareness of responsible behaviors, manages discussions, public lectures, promotes cooperation between business and non-governmental organizations.
During current period new projects were initiated,  such as "Blue for Pink" - led by Radisson support to raise awareness about breast cancer, organized the World Autism Awareness Day. GePrace has received Geocell Challenge # Care and disposal areas for environmental protection has been cleared of excessive waste.
Transparency: GePRA publishes its own activities report on the web site where the current projects and initiatives are covered. Information is also available to other interested persons.