Ownership: Private Entity / Large
Year of establishment: 1999
Contact Person: Nuka Barbare Chokheli - PR Manager (tel: 557534435; email nuka.chokheli@terabank.ge)
Web-pages: www.terabank.ge https://www.facebook.com/terabank/
Terabank" follows international directives for corporate accountability, in particular, organization is in complience with ISO 26000 standards. Over the course of the year, organization has initiated project to deliver books to settlements on high mountain villages, support children's villages, homeless' shelters, and various environmental protection organizations.
Human rights: Company has implemented labor safety standards, by taking into consideration country's labor code employees are able to get acquainted with their labor and human rights through special meetings, trainings and "workshops."
Environmental Protection: Terrabank priorities include assessing operations carried out by the company to minimize environmental adverse impacts, organization is periodically involved in environmental protection and environmental sustainability events as well. Used paper is collected in officesand sent to relevant organization for processing.