Ownership: Private entity / Medium
Year of establishment: 2005
Contact Person: Ana Gotsiridze - HR Manager ( tel: 577775541; email:
KPMG Georgia" recently implemented social activities include: providing food and clothing for families below the poverty line, conducting charity tournaments for the development of science foundation, providing cloth for homeless children, participation in various charitable marathons, planting trees in Borjomi forests etc.
Human Rights: KPMG is a member of the Global Compact Network Georgia and recognizes its 10 principles. Relevant operations take place to protect employee rights and fight against discrimination.  As a way to protect and raise awairness about employee rights, informational meetings are held periodically. Separate meeting takes place for discussions about organization's internal values. When establishing a connection with contractors/partners, KPMG gives importance to fact whether they recognize or are ready to recognize universally recognized standards of human rights.
EnvironmentThe organization participates in the cultivation of green plants and environmental measures, emphasizes on recycling.