Sector: Civil Developement
Year of establishment: 2002
Contact Person: Salome Zurabishvili (tel: 551125051; email: )
"CiDA" coordinates two platforms of corporate sustainability - CSR Club and UN Global Compact Network Georgia through its multi-profile activities and thematic projects for discussions, public lectures, and promotion of cooperation between business and non-governmental organizations  to raise awareness of responsible behavior. Collaborate with state - including the promotion of human rights and its state policies on implementation
In recent years some long-term projects have been put into action. Among them are the Civil Society Development and Citizenship (ACCESS) project. The project initiated by the East-West Management Institute and funded by USAID with aim of development of civil society organizations. DVV International was founded in the field of training and employment initiatives in the field of justice. The project is being implemented by the EU donor to ensure the development of socio-economic opportunities for eco-migrants living in Kvemo Kartli and Kakheti.
"CiDA" activities are communicated through quarterly intervals, information is delivered to companies and state institutions, as well as to NGOs through mass media and internet. "CiDA" is also registered in the Civil Society Mobile Transparency Base.